CapitalSchool_Logo-new

RATED "GOOD" BY KHDA

admissions open for fs1 to year 11

A true British curriculum School focused on developing nurturing stimulating inspiring young minds

Dear Parents,

Thank you for your interest in Capital School.

Although we are situated in Dubai, and are very much a part of the local community and the great country that is the UAE, we never forget that we are a school which parents choose because of its ‘Britishness’. We are very proud to be a part of both of these communities and cultures and to promote a strong awareness and understanding of both.

If you come and have a tour of our school, I am sure you will agree that it is a remarkably happy school. Here, you will see wide smiles on the face of everyone you meet from our reception and admissions staff, through to our facilities staff, teaching assistants, teachers and the school’s senior leadership team….and, of course, our students.

Daniel Sutton, Principal

Fees

Secure a place for your child at the most affordable TRUE British School!

Year GroupTuition Fee Approved by KHDA (AED)Discounted Tuition fee (AED)
FS138,00019,000
FS238,00023,000
Year 143,00027,500
Year 243,00032,000
Year 348,00035,750
Year 448,00035,750
Year 553,00038,400
Year 653,00038,400
Year 758,00042,500
Year 858,00042,500
Year 958,00042,500
Year 1058,00042,500
Year 1158,00042,500

*Note: School Fee is subject to KHDA Guidelines

APPLY FOR FS1 - YEAR 11

nurturing potential inspiring excellence

with 100% UK-trained and experienced teachers.

KEY FACTS

CURRICULUM:
BRITISH CURRICULUM

Teacher-STUDENT ratio:
1:12

Maximum Capacity:
20-24

Languages:
English Arabic French

SPORTS:
Swimming Cricket Basketball Football Hockey Swimming Yoga Gymnastics.

FACILITIES:
three sports halls two multi-purpose sports courts two temperature-controlled swimming pools full-sized football pitch cricket facilities shaded outdoor play areas two dedicated art studios auditorium with full theatre

our parents love us!

BASED IN THE HEART OF DUBAI